IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

Spec Vette Series - Race 10 - Indy Speedway - Season Finally

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Spec Vette Series - Race 10 - Indy Speedway - Season Finally

Post by DMR Kryptonic on Sun Nov 18, 2012 1:18 pm

Monday night race will be 50 laps @ Indy Motor Speedway! This is the finally for the 10 race series!

The top 3 in points will receive cash pay outs! We are planning on paying the top 5 in points for Season 2!

We have had a great group of drivers and some really good racing! We would like to thank everyone who has participated!

We will be taking a 2 week break break before Spec Vette Season 2 begins! Registration is open for Season 2 @ www.TeamDMRInt.webs.com


avatar
DMR Kryptonic
80-119 posts
80-119 posts

Male

Posts : 90

Local : Boise, ID

Registration date : 2007-06-10


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: DMR Kryptonic
IFCA Car #: ? ? ?
Infractions:

http://www.TeamDMR.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Spec Vette Series - Race 10 - Indy Speedway - Season Finally

Post by DMR Kryptonic on Thu Nov 22, 2012 12:40 pm

Results from Indy Motor Speedway

1. Hey xxx Dude xxx
2. DOCTOR LOL
3. ItsJustBe
4. DMR Kryptonic
5. KickRocks 29
6. Gnashty Nate
7. MadMac10
8. DMR W Sparks
9. Tx Thumper6299
avatar
DMR Kryptonic
80-119 posts
80-119 posts

Male

Posts : 90

Local : Boise, ID

Registration date : 2007-06-10


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: DMR Kryptonic
IFCA Car #: ? ? ?
Infractions:

http://www.TeamDMR.com

Back to top Go down

Ratings Results

Post by AAR GTDon on Thu Nov 22, 2012 12:51 pm

Race Results
PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceTotal
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingGained/Lost
1Hey xxx Dude xx 20885123302221133
2DOCTOR LOL225522225522550
3ItsJustBe23211322442279-42
4DMR Kryptonic210144210121010
5KickRocks291981652088204059
6Gnashty Nate22443619812132-112
7MadMac10197777197719770
8DMR W Sparks191588191519150
9Tx Thumper6299190199184019010

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11476

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Spec Vette Series - Race 10 - Indy Speedway - Season Finally

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum