IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

[FMUK] Lotus elise cup

View previous topic View next topic Go down

[FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Tue Jan 01, 2013 4:40 pm


Welcome to the Sign up of the next Total Fusion cup!

The cars will be a big difference to the last series in which it will be all about seeing how driver handle being midpack the entire race. The series will be completely Fixed cars. This will mean that it will show who is the best driver with the same tool.

TEAMS
Each driver will be teamed up with another driver, The CO will be doing this with help of the FMUK Ranking Found HERE and also known race pace.

Each team will be of two drivers paired on there pace fast and slow.

Each team will have a full racing livery

CALANDER
Date - Track - Length - Approx lap time
10/1/2013 - Bernese Alps - Club Circuit - 4.06KM - 1:27:000
17/1/2013 - Maple valley - Short R - 1.87KM - 0:45:000
24/1/2013 - Sedona - Club R - 3.25KM - 1:15:000
31/1/2013 - Iberian - Full R - 2.4KM - 0:59:000
07/2/2013 - Sebring International Raceway - Club Circuit - 2.74KM - 1:16:000

RACE
The race night will feature 3 races.
two short sprint races approx tens mins long
and a longer feature race around the 15 min mark.

MEDIA
I would like to keep this comp active in the midweek by posting up a sort of newsletter with small info about each team/driver etc. I’d also ask if the teams themselves could post a small update themselves and for everyone to really get into the spirit of the game. E.g. “Team X has hit the track this week to get some much needed practice and track time”

INCIDENTS
All on track incidents on lap 1 will be a restart. If it is between 2 or more drivers after that it will be the job of race leader to slow to strict 62 mph and the pack to stay 40 ft apart until the pack has joined again. All incidents I will look into and also drivers can ask for full steward’s enquiry.

THE CAR
Lotus Elise 2005 - A501
For this event the car will be available to purchase from my Storefront

SPECS
Speed: 3.4
Handling: 6.9
Acceleration: 6.9
Launch: 6.4
Braking: 7.3

GRID
Will be random grid for week 1 Race 1 race 2 reverse of race 1 and then race 3 make random.then from there Race 1 reverse of overall standings, race 2 reverse of race 1 and then race 3 make random.

POINTS
Lobby 1 will have 10 bonus
1st - 40
2nd - 37
3rd - 34
4th - 31
5th - 28
6th - 25
7th - 23
8th - 21
9th - 19
10th - 17
11th - 15
12th - 14
13th - 13
14th- 12
15th - 11
16th - 10



Please be patient with me as this my first comp organizing. Ask any questions and will take suggestions but the above tracks and car will be the same

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jan 03, 2013 2:39 pm

I would like to sign up for this series. AAR GTDon

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Thu Jan 03, 2013 3:51 pm

good to here bud incase i forget make sure you post on fmuk to let milton know as its his comp.

also this will be the comp for the rankings aswell Smile

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by MTBVator on Thu Jan 03, 2013 8:10 pm

What day / time (GMT ) will the races be held?

_________________
I am smarter than this phone. It just doesn't want you to know.
avatar
MTBVator
80-119 posts
80-119 posts

Male

Posts : 119

Local : Seattle

Registration date : 2012-10-30


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: MTBVator
IFCA Car #: 58
Infractions:

http://m.facebook.com/#!/brian.bennett.5458?%24MURI__user=0

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Fri Jan 04, 2013 8:42 am

MTB_Vator wrote:What day / time (GMT ) will the races be held?

races are on tursday nights mate at 9pm gmt

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by MTBVator on Fri Jan 04, 2013 1:25 pm

Thanks for the info, unless I become unemployable due to my slow healing broken hand, I will not be able to compete. Over time, I have been impressed with the dedication of different individuals from the UK to compete online, old days of Mechwarrior half the crew I gamed with were England based, sleep when you're dead,I hear.
This commitment of some is based on gaming with us Americans, I realize there are plenty of events that are timed to work within the different leading nations' time frame.

_________________
I am smarter than this phone. It just doesn't want you to know.
avatar
MTBVator
80-119 posts
80-119 posts

Male

Posts : 119

Local : Seattle

Registration date : 2012-10-30


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: MTBVator
IFCA Car #: 58
Infractions:

http://m.facebook.com/#!/brian.bennett.5458?%24MURI__user=0

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by kickrocks29 on Thu Jan 10, 2013 2:24 pm

I would like to sign up for this race, I have checked on Guru's storefront and there is no build. Will the build and tune be released just prior to the race or did I make a mistake?

_________________
KICKROCKS29
IFCA Season 2 Trans Am 2.0 Class Champion
IFCA Season 3 Trans Am 5.0 Class Champion

iRUF iRUF iRUF
FORZA RACERS UNION
iRUF.guildportal.com

The Bowtie's always on
Very Happy Laughing Very Happy
avatar
kickrocks29
120-299 posts
120-299 posts

Male

Posts : 123

Registration date : 2007-10-01


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: KickRocks29
IFCA Car #: 29
Infractions:

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jan 10, 2013 3:09 pm

No, check on Tfc Milton's

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Thu Jan 10, 2013 3:30 pm

sign ups close in 30mins any last minute entries get on now

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Fri Jan 11, 2013 6:10 am

Week 1 results:

Race 1:

1. TfR Mike
2. ItsjustBe
3. TfR Spiny
4. XPR Soundwave
5, AAR GTDon
6. TfR Guru
7. TfR Milton
8. TfR Stonedef
9. Totlxtc
10. TfR Aracnum
11. KickRocks29
12. MzR Judge
13. HLR Milo

Race 2: #

1. KickRocks29
2. TfR Guru
3. TfR Stonedef
4. ItsJustBe
5. TfR Mike
6. XPR Soundwave
7. TfR Milton
8. AAR GTDon
9. TfR Spiny
10. HLR Milo

Race 3.

1. TfR Mike
2. AAR GTDon
3. KickRocks29
4. XPR Soundwave
5. TfR Spiny
6. ItsJustBe
7. TfR Stonedef
8. TfR Guru
9. TfR Milton
10. HLR Milo

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 11, 2013 10:54 am

Race Results
PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1TfR Mike240111240124043
2ItsJustBe215511223822280125
3TfR SpinyAnteater229933229922990
4XPR Soundwave2226542265224721
5AAR GTDon2203752228221714
6TfR Guru221766221722170
7TfR Milton2178972210219618
8TfR Stonedef 23622822002273-89
9Totlxtc21661092187217812
10TfR Aracnum223041021722198-32
11KickRocks29208513112161212742
12MzR Judge219681221372164-32
13HLR Milo2119121321022110-9
Race Results
PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1KickRocks2921279123742263136
2TfR Guru2217622352229174
3TfR Stonedef 227343229022829
4ItsJustBe22803422772278-2
5TfR Mike24041522602325-79
6XPR Soundwave22475622322239-8
7TfR Milton2196872217220711
8AAR GTDon22167822062211-6
9TfR SpinyAnteater22992921622223-76
10HLR Milo21101010211021100

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 11, 2013 11:15 am

Race Results
PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1TfR Mike232511232523294
2AAR GTDon2211822308226453
3KickRocks292263532287227613
4XPR Soundwave2239642280226223
5TfR SpinyAnteater2223752271224926
6ItsJustBe22784622512263-15
7TfR Stonedef 22823722312254-28
8TfR Guru22912822172250-41
9TfR Milton220799220722070
10HLR Milo21101010211021100

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Thu Jan 24, 2013 6:23 pm

2 weeks worth of results here:

Week 2:

Race 1:

1. XPR Soundwave
2. AAR GtDon
3. ItsJustbe
4. TfR Guru
5. TfR Mike
6. TfR SpinyAnteater
7. KickRocks29
8. TfR Milton
9. MzR Judge
10. TfR Bailey
11. HLR Milo

Race 2:

1. TfR Mike
2. TfR Guru
3. AAR Gtdon
4. ItsJustbe
5. KickRocks29
6. TfR Milton
7. XPR Soundwave
8. TfR SpinyAnteater
9. MzR Judge
10. TfR Bailey
11. HLR Milo

Race 3:

1. TfR Mike
2. TfR Guru
3. AAR GtDon
4. XPR Soundwave
5. TfR Milton
6. ItsJustbe
7. KickRocks29
8. TfR Spinyanteater
9. MzR Judge
10. HLR Milo

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Thu Jan 24, 2013 6:30 pm


week 3 results:

Race 1:

1. TfR Guru
2. TfR SpinyAnteater
3. MrGRiMP
4. TfR Mike
5. TfR Milton
6. AAR GtDon
7. KickRocks29
8. MzR Judge
9. HLR Milo

Race 2:

1. TfR Guru
2. TfR Mike
3. TfR SpinyAnteater
4. AAR GtDon
5. TfR Milton
6. KickRocks29
7. MrGRiMP
8. MzR Judge
9. HLR Milo

Race 3:

1. TfR Mike
2. TfR Guru
3. KickRocks29
4. TfR SpinyAnteater
5. MrGRiMP
6. TfR Milton
7. MzR Judge
8. HLR Milo

HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jan 24, 2013 11:37 pm

Week 2
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 XPR Soundwave 2098 11 1 2342 2232 134
2 AAR GTDon 2165 7 2 2298 2238 73
3 ItsJustBe 2267 2 3 2259 2262 -5
4 TfR Guru 2250 3 4 2250 2250 0
5 TfR Mike 2329 1 5 2232 2275 -54
6 TfR SpinyAnteater 2249 4 6 2211 2228 -21
7 KickRocks29 2158 9 7 2186 2173 15
8 TfR Milton 2207 6 8 2165 2184 -23
9 MzR Judge 2164 8 9 2161 2162 -2
10 TfR Bailey 2214 5 10 2134 2170 -44
11 HLR Milo 2110 10 11 2104 2107 -3

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 2

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jan 24, 2013 11:46 pm

Week 2
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 TfR Mike 2275 1 1 2275 2283 8
2 TfR Guru 2250 3 2 2269 2260 10
3 AAR GTDon 2238 4 3 2256 2248 10
4 ItsJustBe 2262 2 4 2244 2252 -10
5 KickRocks29 2173 8 5 2235 2207 34
6 TfR Milton 2184 7 6 2230 2209 25
7 XPR Soundwave 2232 5 7 2206 2218 -14
8 TfR SpinyAnteater 2228 6 8 2179 2201 -27
9 MzR Judge 2162 10 9 2172 2167 5
10 TfR Bailey 2170 9 10 2166 2168 -2
11 HLR Milo 2107 11 11 2107 2107 0

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 2

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jan 24, 2013 11:56 pm

Week 2
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 TfR Mike 2283 1 1 2283 2289 6
2 TfR Guru 2260 2 2 2260 2260 0
3 AAR GTDon 2248 4 3 2256 2252 4
4 XPR Soundwave 2218 5 4 2250 2236 18
5 TfR Milton 2209 6 5 2233 2222 13
6 ItsJustBe 2252 3 6 2214 2231 -21
7 KickRocks29 2207 7 7 2207 2207 0
8 TfR SpinyAnteater 2201 8 8 2201 2201 0
9 MzR Judge 2167 9 9 2167 2167 0
10 HLR Milo 2107 10 10 2107 2107 0

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 3

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 25, 2013 12:03 am

Week 3
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 TfR Guru 2260 2 1 2335 2301 41
2 TfR SpinyAnteater 2201 7 2 2275 2241 40
3 MrGRiMP 2214 5 3 2256 2237 23
4 TfR Mike 2289 1 4 2237 2260 -29
5 TfR Milton 2222 4 5 2218 2220 -2
6 AAR GTDon 2252 3 6 2211 2229 -23
7 KickRocks29 2207 6 7 2204 2205 -2
8 MzR Judge 2167 8 8 2167 2167 0
9 HLR Milo 2107 9 9 2107 2107 0

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 3

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 25, 2013 12:16 am

Week 3
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 TfR Guru 2301 1 1 2301 2304 3
2 TfR Mike 2260 2 2 2260 2260 0
3 TfR SpinyAnteater 2241 3 3 2241 2241 0
4 AAR GTDon 2229 5 4 2239 2235 6
5 TfR Milton 2220 6 5 2233 2227 7
6 KickRocks29 2205 7 6 2225 2216 11
7 MrGRiMP 2237 4 7 2213 2224 -13
8 MzR Judge 2167 8 8 2167 2167 0
9 HLR Milo 2107 9 9 2107 2107 0

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 3

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 25, 2013 12:26 am

Week 3
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 TfR Mike 2260 2 1 2335 2301 41
2 TfR Guru 2304 1 2 2282 2292 -12
3 KickRocks29 2216 7 3 2251 2235 19
4 TfR SpinyAnteater 2241 3 4 2238 2239 -2
5 MrGRiMP 2224 6 5 2231 2228 4
6 TfR Milton 2227 5 6 2226 2226 -1
7 MzR Judge 2167 8 7 2220 2196 29
8 HLR Milo 2107 9 8 2192 2153 46
9 AAR GTDon 2235 4 9 2137 2181 -54

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by HLR Guru on Thu Feb 07, 2013 7:28 am

make sure you guys sign in for tonight its the final week

current table:

4th AAR GTDon
6th KickRocks29
7th ItsJustBe


HLR Guru
30-79 posts
30-79 posts

Posts : 59

Registration date : 2009-10-12


Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Feb 07, 2013 12:32 pm

will do, thanks

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Feb 08, 2013 12:04 pm

are the latest results official?

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11496

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: [FMUK] Lotus elise cup

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum