IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Mon May 27, 2013 9:06 am

26Josh Wise26513926266726609
27Timmy Hill26563427266526615
28J.J. Yeley26553528266426605
29Danica Patrick2664272926632663-1
30Dave Blaney2663283026622662-1
31Greg Biffle2669253126612664-5
32David Stremme26494032266026556
33Aric Almirola2675193326592666-9
34Mark Martin2661303426572659-2
35Jeff Gordon2683123526562668-15
36Brad Keselowski2660313626552657-3
37Landon Cassill2659323726542656-3
38Kyle Busch269253826532670-22
39Dale Earnhardt Jr.2680143926522664-16
40Travis Kvapil2658334026502654-4
41Joe Nemecheck2653374126492651-2
42Michael McDowell26464342264826471
43Scott Speed2648414326472647-1

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Jun 09, 2013 1:34 am

Using what I'm told will be the new and improved ratings formula for 2014, here are the ratings results for the FedEx 400...
Race Results
Prerace Expected Actual Performed Postrace Gained/
Plc Racer Rating Finish Finish Like Rating Lost
1 Tony Stewart 2681.999 11 1 2785 2738.999 57
2 Juan Pablo Montoya 2680.999 12 2 2727 2706.299 25
3 Jeff Gordon 2668.999 21 3 2707 2689.899 21
4 Kyle Busch 2670.999 20 4 2700 2686.949 16
5 Brad Keselowski 2657.999 36 5 2696 2678.899 21
6 Clint Bowyer 2683.999 10 6 2695 2690.049 6
7 Joey Logano 2695.998 5 7 2690 2692.974 -3
8 Kevin Harvick 2743.999 1 8 2686 2712.374 -32
9 Mark Martin 2659.999 34 9 2685 2674.024 14
10 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 2664.999 26 10 2684 2675.724 11
11 Jeff Burton 2677.997 17 11 2683 2680.748 3
12 Kurt Busch 2665.999 24 12 2681 2674.524 9
13 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 2677.998 16 13 2680 2679.099 1
14 Carl Edwards 2686.999 7 14 2679 2682.599 -4
15 Greg Biffle 2664.998 27 15 2678 2672.423 7
16 Casey Mears 2663.997 29 16 2678 2671.698 8
17 Jimmie Johnson 2703.999 3 17 2678 2689.698 -14
18 Aric Almirola 2666.999 23 18 2677 2672.773 6
19 Marcos Ambrose 2676.999 18 19 2675 2675.899 -1
20 Paul Menard 2678.998 14 20 2672 2675.149 -4
21 Bobby Labonte 2667.999 22 21 2670 2669.099 1
22 David Ragan 2672.999 19 22 2668 2670.524 -2
23 Kasey Kahne 2709.999 2 23 2667 2686.624 -23
24 Danica Patrick 2663.999 28 24 2666 2665.374 1
25 Josh Wise 2660.998 33 25 2666 2663.748 3

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Jun 09, 2013 1:35 am

26 David Reutimann 2665.998 25 26 2665 2665.723 0
27 Austin Dillon 2658.999 35 27 2665 2662.299 3
28 David Stremme 2655.998 38 28 2664 2660.673 5
29 Dave Blaney 2662.999 30 29 2664 2663.548 1
30 J.J. Yeley 2660.999 32 30 2663 2662.373 1
31 Joe Nemecheck 2651.999 40 31 2662 2657.774 6
32 Landon Cassill 2656.999 37 32 2661 2659.474 2
33 Jamie McMurray 2678.999 13 33 2661 2669.099 -10
34 Denny Hamlin 2693.999 6 34 2660 2675.574 -18
35 Timmy Hill 2661.998 31 35 2659 2660.624 -1
36 Ryan Newman 2684.999 9 36 2658 2670.424 -15
37 David Gilliland 2677.999 15 37 2657 2666.724 -11
38 Martin Truex Jr. 2685.999 8 38 2656 2669.774 -16
39 Travis Kvapil 2654.999 39 39 2655 2654.999 0
40 Matt Kenseth 2695.999 4 40 2653 2672.624 -23
41 Mike Bliss 2639.999 43 41 2650 2645.499 5
42 Michael McDowell 2647.998 41 42 2648 2647.998 0
43 Scott Riggs 2647.997 42 43 2644 2645.798 -2

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Mon Jun 10, 2013 12:10 am

Party in the Pocono's 400

Race Results
PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Jimmie Johnson2689.6987127872743.69854
2Greg Biffle2672.42323227262701.71829
3Dale Earnhardt Jr.2675.72416327092694.21118
4Tony Stewart2738.9991427002717.350-22
5Ryan Newman2670.42426526922682.02212
6Kyle Busch2686.9498626902688.6132
7Kurt Busch2674.52419726902682.9258
8Denny Hamlin2675.57417826882682.5867
9Kevin Harvick2712.3742926872698.301-14
10Joey Logano2692.97441026852688.375-5
11Jeff Burton2680.748111126812680.7480
12Jeff Gordon2689.89961226812684.747-5
13Jamie McMurray2669.099281326802674.9346
14Juan Pablo Montoya2706.29931426792691.284-15
15Clint Bowyer2690.04951526772683.092-7
16Brad Keselowski2678.899141626762677.201-2
17Marcos Ambrose2675.899151726762675.7620
18Carl Edwards2682.599101826752678.618-4
19Mark Martin2674.024201926752674.4710
20Travis Kvapil2654.999402026742665.60011
21Aric Almirola2672.773212126732672.7730
22Casey Mears2671.698242226732672.2481
23Martin Truex Jr.2669.774272326732671.2862
24David Gilliland2666.724302426722669.6593
25Matt Kenseth2672.624222526712671.792-1

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Mon Jun 10, 2013 12:10 am

26Ricky Stenhouse Jr2679.099132626702674.355-5
27Bobby Labonte2669.098292726702669.6491
28David Stremme2660.673362826692665.4935
29Danica Patrick2665.374322926692667.4222
30Paul Menard2675.149183026682671.168-4
31Dave Blaney2663.548343126662665.0201
32David Reutimann2665.723313226662665.6270
33AJ Allmendinger2680.317123326652671.651-9
34Josh Wise2663.748333426642663.6930
35Timmy Hill2660.624373526632661.9091
36Kasey Kahne2686.62493626622672.818-14
37David Ragan2670.524253726612665.092-5
38Landon Cassill2659.474383826592659.4740
39J.J. Yeley2662.373353926592660.311-2
40Michael McDowell2647.998414026562652.6125
41Scott Riggs2645.798424126512648.9333
42Joe Nemecheck2657.774394226472651.792-6
43Jason Leffler2631.047434326312631.0470

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jun 20, 2013 3:20 pm

Quicken Loans 400
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Greg Biffle2701.7183127922751.71850
2Kevin Harvick2698.3014227312716.02418
3Martin Truex Jr.2671.28626327102692.32221
4Kyle Busch2688.6137427002694.8816
5Tony Stewart2717.3502526962705.748-12
6Matt Kenseth2671.79224626932683.31812
7Clint Bowyer2683.09210726902686.8634
8Carl Edwards2678.61815826882684.0505
9Joey Logano2688.3758926872687.377-1
10Jeff Burton2680.748141026842682.4922
11Austin Dillon2662.299381126832673.68911
12Brad Keselowski2677.201161226832680.2563
13Danica Patrick2667.422301326822675.6078
14Paul Menard2671.168271426812676.7876
15Trevor Bayne2664.128361526802672.6839
16Ricky Stenhouse Jr2674.355201626782676.3102
17Aric Almirola2672.773221726762674.8132
18Ryan Newman2682.022131826752678.351-4
19AJ Allmendinger2671.651251926752673.3292
20Juan Pablo Montoya2691.28462026742682.005-9
21Casey Mears2672.248232126742672.9841
22David Gilliland2669.659282226732671.3842
23Marcos Ambrose2675.762172326732673.974-2
24J.J. Yeley2660.311392426722666.7516
25David Ragan2665.092342526722668.7384

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Jun 20, 2013 3:21 pm

26Mark Martin2674.471192626712672.820-2
27Travis Kvapil2665.600322726712668.6953
28Jimmie Johnson2743.69812826702703.392-40
29David Stremme2665.493332926702667.7822
30Denny Hamlin2682.586123026692674.858-8
31Dave Blaney2665.020353126672665.8471
32David Reutimann2665.627313226662665.6200
33Jamie McMurray2674.934183326662669.771-5
34Ken Schrader2656.674403426652661.4145
35Kurt Busch2682.925113526652673.097-10
36Joe Nemecheck2651.792423626652658.8227
37Dale Earnhardt Jr.2694.21153726642677.546-17
38Kasey Kahne2672.818213826632667.416-5
39Jeff Gordon2684.74793926612671.854-13
40Josh Wise2663.693374026582660.833-3
41Mike Bliss2645.499434126552650.5285
42Michael McDowell2652.612414226522652.3870
43Bobby Labonte2669.649294326492658.097-12

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:26 pm

Toyota SaveMart 350

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Martin Truex Jr.2692.3228128122758.32266
2Jeff Gordon2671.85426227442711.66940
3Carl Edwards2684.0512327262707.34123
4Kurt Busch2673.09724427132694.98022
5Clint Bowyer2686.86311527082698.34911
6Kasey Kahne2691.3259627052698.6107
7Marcos Ambrose2673.97423726992687.81314
8Greg Biffle2751.7181826942719.754-32
9Jimmie Johnson2703.3926926922697.029-6
10Kevin Harvick2716.02431026892701.354-15
11Joey Logano2687.377101126872687.2360
12Dale Earnhardt Jr.2677.546171226852681.8974
13Brian Vickers2653.995411326842670.32416
14Paul Menard2676.787181426832680.1523
15Ryan Newman2678.351161526822680.4952
16Casey Mears2672.984251626802676.9414
17Travis Kvapil2668.695301726782673.7845
18Boris Said2654.371361826772666.90813
19Matt Kenseth2683.318131926772679.595-4
20Aric Almirola2674.813222026762675.4431
21Brad Keselowski2709.74442126752690.763-19
22Ron Fellows2653.999372226752665.45911
23Denny Hamlin2674.858212326742674.6030
24David Gilliland2671.384272426742672.5671

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:26 pm

25Jamie McMurray2736.77122526732701.719-35
26David Reutimann2665.62332626722669.3594
27Ricky Stenhouse Jr2676.31192726722673.730-3
28Tony Stewart2705.74852826712686.467-19
29Danica Patrick2675.607202926692672.176-3
30Justin Marks2653.993433026692662.0918
31Jeff Burton2682.492143126682674.653-8
32Josh Wise2660.833343226672664.3714
33David Ragan2668.738293326662667.334-1
34Juan Pablo Montoya2682.005153426632671.677-10
35Kyle Busch2694.88173526592675.402-19
36David Stremme2667.782313626562661.430-6
37Victor Gonzalez Jr.2653.998383726542654.1010
38Tomi Drissi2653.994423826542653.9960
39Paulie Harraka2653.996403926542653.9970
40Alex Kennedy2669.999284026542661.198-9
41Jacques Villeneuve2653.997394126542653.9960
42J.J. Yeley2666.751324226542659.735-7
43Bobby Labonte2658.097354326542655.840-2

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Jun 30, 2013 11:37 pm

Quaker State 400
 
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Matt Kenseth2679.59518127952742.59563
2Jamie McMurray2701.7195227392722.24421
3Clint Bowyer2698.3458327162707.89710
4Joey Logano2687.23613427102699.48412
5Kyle Busch2675.40221527052691.42216
6Kurt Busch2694.9810627022698.5864
7Martin Truex Jr.2758.3221727002726.235-32
8Jeff Gordon2711.6693826982704.414-7
9Jimmie Johnson2697.0299926972697.0290
10Kevin Harvick2701.35461026962698.412-3
11Kasey Kahne2698.6171126932695.454-3
12Dale Earnhardt Jr.2681.897151226892685.9624
13Marcos Ambrose2687.813121326882687.6540
14Ryan Newman2680.495161426872683.9913
15Aric Almirola2675.443201526842680.2495
16Juan Pablo Montoya2671.677301626812676.9125
17Ricky Stenhouse Jr2673.73251726802677.3564
18Casey Mears2676.941191826802678.5542
19Jeff Burton2674.653221926782676.6412
20Tony Stewart2686.467142026762680.816-6
21Carl Edwards2707.34142126752689.786-18
22AJ Allmendinger2673.329272226752674.2631
23Danica Patrick2672.176292326752673.5251
24Austin Dillon2673.689262426742673.9660

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Jun 30, 2013 11:38 pm

25David Stremme2661.43362526742668.2107
26David Ragan2667.334332626742670.8414
27David Reutimann2669.359322726742671.6422
28David Gilliland2672.567282826732672.5670
29Ken Schrader2661.414372926722667.4416
30Paul Menard2680.152173026722675.628-5
31Brian Vickers2670.324313126702670.3240
32J.J. Yeley2659.735383226702665.2946
33Brad Keselowski2690.763113326682678.434-12
34Greg Biffle2719.75423426672690.514-29
35Denny Hamlin2674.603233526652669.381-5
36Landon Cassill2659.474393626632661.3592
37Joe Nemecheck2658.822403726612660.2521
38Michael McDowell2652.612413826612656.9914
39Josh Wise2664.371353926602661.749-3
40Dave Blaney2665.847344026592662.163-4
41Mike Bliss2650.528424126562653.3823
42Travis Kvapil2673.784244226522661.566-12
43Scott Riggs2648.933434326492648.9330

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Jul 09, 2013 2:33 pm

Coke Zero 400
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Jimmie Johnson2697.0299128012754.02957
2Tony Stewart2680.81617227342710.29529
3Kevin Harvick2698.4128327242712.61714
4Clint Bowyer2707.8974427082707.8970
5Michael Waltrip2659.99939527062685.38525
6Kurt Busch2698.5867627022700.4362
7Jamie McMurray2722.2443726992709.479-13
8Dale Earnhardt Jr.2685.96215826982692.8577
9Casey Mears2678.55419926982689.09611
10Ryan Newman2683.991161026962690.7297
11Ricky Stenhouse Jr2677.356201126932686.2019
12Kyle Busch2691.422111226912691.1720
13J.J. Yeley2665.294331326902678.96514
14Danica Patrick2673.525251426892681.8828
15David Gilliland2672.567271526872680.4008
16Jeff Burton2676.641221626852681.2265
17Greg Biffle2690.514121726822686.053-4
18Travis Kvapil2661.566361826812671.99810
19Terry Labonte2660.999381926792671.12010
20Trevor Bayne2672.683262026782675.5833
21Brad Keselowski2670.434302126772674.1194

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Jul 09, 2013 2:34 pm

22David Ragan2670.841292226772674.1063
23Bobby Labonte2655.84412326762667.00211
24Landon Cassill2661.359372426752668.8327
25Josh Wise2661.749352526742668.4297
26Marcos Ambrose2687.654142626732679.652-8
27Joe Nemecheck2651.792422726732663.25011
28Scott Speed2647.822432826722661.17713
29Carl Edwards2689.786132926712679.587-10
30David Reutimann2671.642283026712671.090-1
31Dave Blaney2662.163343126702666.4224
32Kasey Kahne2695.454103226692680.792-15
33Matt Kenseth2742.59513326672700.881-42
34Jeff Gordon2704.41453426642682.037-22
35AJ Allmendinger2674.263243526622667.494-7
36Denny Hamlin2669.381313626622665.133-4
37David Stremme2668.21323726612664.499-4
38Aric Almirola2680.249183826612669.761-10
39Juan Pablo Montoya2676.912213926602667.885-9
40Joey Logano2699.48464026582676.940-23
41Martin Truex Jr.2726.23524126562687.834-38
42Michael McDowell2656.991404226542655.245-2
43Paul Menard2675.628234326502661.426-14

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Race Ratings Results

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum