IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

SimRacers Season 47!

View previous topic View next topic Go down

SimRacers Season 47!

Post by GTDon2 on Wed Jan 11, 2017 1:00 pm



http://simracers.myfreeforum.org/about4002.html


As some of you might know SimRacers has been around almost as long as the IFCA and has a grand reputation for running one of the best continuing Spec series in all of Forza.  Like a true Spec series the cars are identical, but also tuneable.  So here's another chance to race on equal terms with some of the fastest Spec drivers in the world.

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Round 1 VIR rain

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Jan 20, 2017 12:35 am

Round 1 VIR rain

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IX Morbid XI2254.6699124712302.38448
2echovelocity2270.2804224632312.88743
3IR Mopar5082261.9996323932290.99329
4IR Stiggles2261.9987423302277.09215
5IslamIsPeace0012254.6728522662257.2403
6inviseco2254.65910622622256.3162
7IR DrDekes2390.6063722622319.872-71
8The Berrynator2254.6511822582255.4621
9sameole241914.01818922551989.14275
10SimR Sclippy962254.643121022552254.6480
11IR Jokerstyle1670.543271122551799.356129
12F4H Diablo2530.62411222552404.093-127
13Ball3252254.637141322552254.6380
14Ducky328i2254.64131422552254.6390
15HNT Awesome1727.463201522551843.719116
16FRB NWThumbs1698.999221622551821.531123
17DjProfessorK722175.845171721762175.8450
18FRB Troybilt651684.999231820451764.37579
19ThatDD214plz1677.999241918541716.84339
20Magic racing1719.223212017611728.4059
21AAR GTDon  2396.34022117232276.523-120
22ROGBOW1670.546262217091679.0519
23Thunderxx111670.999252316921675.6305
24Chompstick2254.627152416812141.896-113
25FAA Mad Bomber1655.78332516741659.9084
26LongPoleCole1655.999282616711659.2573
27Lord Ruger2254.624162716712141.892-113
28Losamusll1655.998292816631657.6022
29Bigzn621655.997302916561655.9970
30Ridin Sideways1794.258193016561718.215-76
31Clark Brats221655.996313116561655.9960
32Medic64641655.995323216561655.9950
33IR TwistedDream2262.34753316562149.230-113
34FRB Incognito1651.075343416511651.0750
35ICE Vicvega1650.999353516511650.9990
36mightystato45581650.998363616511650.9980

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Round 2 Nurburgring

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Jan 24, 2017 7:07 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Mopar5082290.9934123782311.50421
2IR Stiggles2277.0926223122285.2098
3IX Morbid XI2303.3842323022302.684-1
4IslamIsPeace0012257.248422962266.3309
5IR DrDekes2319.8721522852300.703-19
6The Berrynator2255.46210622782260.7755
7SimR Sclippy962254.64811722772259.8565
8inviseco2256.3169822672258.7992
9sameole242235.2417922572240.3025
10IR Jokerstyle1799.356231022561906.650107
11Chompstick2141.896191122552168.49127
12Ball3252254.638131222552254.6390
13echovelocity2300.83831322552275.428-25
14Ridin Sideways1718.215261422551844.284126
15Ducky328i2254.639121522552254.6350
16AAR GTDon  2276.52371622552264.479-12
17Hey Relax2254.63151722452249.295-5
18IR TwistedDream2149.23181821492149.2300
19DjProfessorK722279.04651921462205.630-73
20FRB Incognito1651.075372021421766.427115
21FRB Troybilt651764.375242119931818.06154
22HNT Awesome1843.719212218331837.617-6
23ROGBOW1679.051282318101709.93131
24Magic racing1728.405252417821740.96913
25FAA Mad Bomber1659.908302517461680.23320
26FRB NWThumbs1821.531222617231767.509-54
27Lord Ruger2141.892202717182034.797-107
28Thunderxx111675.63292816981680.8755
29ThatDD214plz1716.843272916771695.117-22
30Smaces2254.633143016682141.902-113
31Losamusll1657.602323116601658.0670
32SimR Boo2254.62163216582141.889-113
33Bigzn621655.997333316561655.9970
34Medic64641655.995353416561655.9950
35Arch3161653.999363516561654.4680
36Clark Brats221655.996343616551655.447-1
37LongPoleCole1659.257313716531655.561-4

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Race 3 Sebring Short

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Jan 31, 2017 7:05 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Stiggles2285.2093123782309.72525
2IR Mopar5082311.5041223072309.079-2
3IR DrDekes2275.4284322942280.3245
4IR TwistedDream2149.23016422802183.88835
5IR Jokerstyle1906.65020522712002.94796
6IslamIsPeace0012266.3305622642264.802-2
7IX Morbid XI2302.6842722602279.381-23
8inviseco2258.7998822592258.7990
9sameole242201.24813922572215.91415
10SimR Sclippy962259.85671022552256.986-3
11Chompstick2168.491141122522190.56022
12Ball3252254.63991222332242.511-12
13The Berrynator2260.77561322092232.059-29
14DjProfessorK722111.202181421852130.67919
15AAR GTDon  2151.255151521512151.2550
16Ridin Sideways1844.284221621501925.17581
17Ducky328i2254.635101721462194.643-60
18FRB Troybilt651818.061241821271899.62082
19Hey Relax2249.295111920732152.332-97
20FRB NWThumbs1887.58212019711909.56222
21Thunderxx111680.875292118971738.04657
22ThatDD214plz1695.117282218661740.27845
23ROGBOW1709.931272318411744.57135
24HNT Awesome1837.617232418281832.239-5
25Losamusll1658.067312517921693.54235
26FAA Mad Bomber1680.233302617541699.65619
27FRB Incognito1766.427252717251743.890-23
28Magic racing1740.969262817031719.824-21
29SimR Boo2141.889172916882034.795-107
30Lord Ruger2034.797193016811933.057-102
31LongPoleCole1655.561353116691659.1544
32Das Gamer671655.999323216561655.9990
33Bigzn621655.997333316561655.9970
34Arch3161654.468373416561654.8720
35Medic64641655.995343516561655.8760
36echovelocity2215.881123616552105.087-111
37AK4Seven1654.999363716551654.8530

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Round 4 Silverstone GP

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Feb 07, 2017 4:42 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Mopar5082309.0792123842328.32019
2IR Stiggles2309.7251223092309.5470
3IR TwistedDream2183.88813322952212.49129
4IslamIsPeace0012264.8025422802268.6874
5echovelocity2126.88415522722164.36437
6Ball3252242.5118622622247.4905
7Ducky328i2194.64311722582210.96916
8IX Morbid XI2279.3814822502263.083-16
9inviseco2258.7996922262240.944-18
10sameole242210.16191022072208.228-2
11DjProfessorK722203.132101121992200.798-2
12AAR GTDon  2106.854161221932128.98722
13Chompstick2190.56121321872188.725-2
14FAA Mad Bomber1699.656291421681820.571121
15FRB Troybilt651899.62221521401961.56462
16FRB Incognito1743.89251621171840.16196
17Hey Relax2152.332141720982122.630-30
18HNT Awesome1832.239231820621891.62159
19ROGBOW1744.571241920191815.37271
20Lord Ruger1933.057212019861946.71414
21ThatDD214plz1740.278262119511794.67454
22Vruumm1719.999282219161770.67751
23IR DrDekes2280.32432318662166.308-114
24FRB NWThumbs1968.988202417881870.539-98
25SimR Boo2034.795182517441933.055-102
26Thunderxx111738.046272617421739.0881
27Bigzn621655.997332717391677.46321
28ATP Wheelwash2089.802172817291985.312-104
29FAA mad Spiker1677.999312917101686.2148
30Losamusll1693.542303016941693.5420
31LongPoleCole1659.145323116861666.0177
32AK4Seven1654.853343216691658.3944
33SimR Sclippy962256.98673316582144.137-113
34IR Jokerstyle2002.947193416551902.800-100


Last edited by AAR GTDon on Wed Mar 01, 2017 1:45 pm; edited 1 time in total

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

race 5 Catalunya GP

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Feb 16, 2017 11:30 am

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Mopar5082328.321123282333.5715
2IR Jokerstyle1902.80020223192084.309182
3Vruumm1770.67728322861995.588225
4IR Stiggles2309.5472422552279.704-30
5IR DrDekes2166.30811522442200.29034
6IX Morbid XI2263.0833622272243.082-20
7inviseco2240.9445722122224.876-16
8echovelocity2178.21810822062190.28512
9DjProfessorK722200.7988921972198.798-2
10Ball3252247.4941021862213.600-34
11sameole242193.52591121722181.831-12
12IR TwistedDream2212.49161221552180.993-31
13Ducky328i2210.96971321372170.045-41
14AAR GTDon  2128.987131421262127.239-2
15Ridin Sideways1925.175191520571982.69858
16FAA Mad Bomber1820.571231619881893.77373
17Fire Oranges1795.999251719731873.39477
18SimR Sclippy962144.137121819472036.930-107
19Hey Relax2122.63141919292016.499-106
20FRB Troybilt651961.564172019141935.397-26
21FRB Incognito1840.161222118971865.04525
22HNT Awesome1891.621212218661877.470-14
23FRB NWThumbs1991.479152318301902.867-89
24ROGBOW1815.372242418151815.3720
25ATP Rage1782.999272518061792.89410
26Thunderxx111739.088292617951763.62225
27ATP Wheelwash1985.312162717891886.046-99
28ThatDD214plz1794.674262817771784.864-10
29SimR Boo1933.055182917551836.402-97
30Bigzn621677.463323017161694.40917
31FAA mad Spiker1686.214313116861686.2140
32Losamusll1693.542303216821687.105-6
33LongPoleCole1659.145333316591659.1450
34Medic64641655.995343416561655.9950
35AK4Seven1654.853353516551654.8530


Last edited by AAR GTDon on Wed Mar 01, 2017 1:46 pm; edited 1 time in total

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

race 6 Hochenheim GP

Post by GTDon2 on Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:34 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Jokerstyle2084.30915123552193.849110
2IR Stiggles2279.7042222802285.5986
3IslamIsPeace0012268.6873322692272.6504
4IR DrDekes2200.297422562222.76922
5IR Mopar5082333.5711522342278.795-55
6IR TwistedDream2180.99312622192196.45715
7Ducky328i2170.04513722072184.96515
8echovelocity2190.2859822002194.0294
9Ball3252213.66921952203.118-10
10inviseco2224.87651021902205.422-19
11IX Morbid XI2243.08241121852211.290-32
12sameole242181.831111221812181.6010
13SimR Sclippy962036.93171321762092.96756
14Chompstick2188.725101421642175.355-13
15Ridin Sideways1982.698191521222038.84156
16FAA Mad Bomber1893.773221620681964.36971
17DjProfessorK722198.79881720452114.032-85
18FRB Troybilt651935.397201820271972.32037
19Hey Relax2016.499181920002007.204-9
20ATP Rage1792.894282019591860.07767
21FRB Incognito1865.045252119211887.82223
22AAR GTDon  2158.787142219012050.848-108
23ROGBOW1815.372262318901845.51130
24FRB NWThumbs2052.425162418801957.437-95
25AFlamingCoconut1803.999272518691830.37026
26Fire Oranges1873.394242618401855.142-18
27Thunderxx111763.622302718101782.24719
28ATP Wheelwash1886.046232817981837.866-48
29Losamusll1687.105322917891728.25641
30SimR Boo38531907.354213017741834.143-73
31LongPoleCole1659.145333117291687.39728
32Bigzn621694.409313216911692.400-2
33ThatDD214plz1784.864293316731723.408-61

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

race 7 Homestead

Post by GTDon2 on Wed Mar 01, 2017 1:47 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Mopar5082278.7951122792284.3206
2Ball3252203.1185222762227.92525
3IslamIsPeace0012272.6502322422255.776-17
4inviseco2205.4224422052205.4220
5echovelocity2134.85410522042158.57224
6sameole242169.6219621982179.48310
7Ducky328i2184.9657721852184.9650
8IX Morbid XI2211.293821802194.169-17
9Chompstick2175.3558921722173.778-2
10SimR Sclippy962092.967131021522113.21820
11AAR GTDon  2104.897121121302113.5079
12DjProfessorK722125.341111221152119.719-6
13IR Jokerstyle2193.84961320992141.645-52
14HNT Awesome1877.470191420511936.85359
15FRB NWThumbs2009.569141520082008.919-1
16FAA Mad Bomber1964.369171619901973.0459
17FRB Troybilt651972.32161719681970.133-2
18Thunderxx111782.247211819261831.39749
19Hey Relax2007.204151918831938.697-69
20FRB Incognito1887.822182018611873.340-14
21Bigzn621692.4232118141733.90642
22LongPoleCole1687.397242217551710.58123
23Losamusll1728.256222317101718.396-10
24ROGBOW1845.511202416901759.924-86

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Final Round Spa

Post by GTDon2 on Wed Mar 08, 2017 3:27 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IR Stiggles2285.5981122862290.3835
2IR Mopar5082284.323222852284.5510
3IR Jokerstyle2141.64515322852179.82038
4IX Morbid XI2194.16910422702214.44020
5IR TwistedDream2196.4579522442209.13613
6Chompstick2173.77813622302188.79515
7Ball3252227.9256722252226.507-1
8IR DrDekes2222.7697822142217.999-5
9inviseco2205.4228922012202.957-2
10SimR Sclippy962113.218181021952135.14922
11echovelocity2158.572141121902166.8528
12Fire Oranges1946.866221221822009.74163
13sameole242179.483121321772177.914-2
14The Berrynator2232.05951421662195.823-36
15FRB Troybilt651970.133211521502018.21348
16AFlamingCoconut1830.37281621311910.59780
17Ridin Sideways2038.841191721172059.61821
18DjProfessorK722119.719161821132116.223-3
19FRB Incognito1873.34251920761927.48854
20HNT Awesome1936.853242020371963.63127
21ROGBOW1795.924292120031851.17355
22Ducky328i2184.965112219582075.717-109
23FRB NWThumbs2035.337202319431984.431-51
24Hey Relax1938.697232419381938.190-1
25AAR GTDon  2113.507172519052007.832-106
26ATP Rage1860.077262618601860.0770
27LongPoleCole1710.581322718461746.68736
28JDM Kevin 721710.999312818311743.02632
29FAA mad Spiker1686.214332918131720.12434
30Thunderxx111831.397273017651794.832-37
31Bigzn621733.906303117221727.607-6
32Medic64641655.995343217111670.63315
33Jack Coffey2284.76823316982170.530-114
34IslamIsPeace0012255.77643416712142.987-113

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Congratulations!

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Mar 09, 2017 11:00 am

Congratulations to the winners of SimRacers Season 47!

1st Place Champion
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
178IR Mopar5082284.551Master


2nd Place
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
174IR Stiggles2290.383Master


3rd Place
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
237IX Morbid XI2214.44Master


4th Place honorable mention 
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
247echovelocity2166.852Expert



*Highest finish by low rated driver award (28th Place overall) 
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
446Bigzn621727.607B-Class
*Highest finish by low rated driver award is based on whichever low driver had the best season finish.  I.e., no other driver rated lower than Bigzn62 finished better than he did. Thus making him the best of the lower rated drivers essentially.

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11519

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: SimRacers Season 47!

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum