IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

View previous topic View next topic Go down

NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by AAR GTDon on Thu Jan 12, 2017 2:03 pm



http://fmchallenge.darkbb.com/t990-2017-stock-car-series-1-sign-ups


If you are trying to find a good NASCAR series look no further than the GLR and EZT boys with their 2017 Stock Car Series.  They manage the FMChallenge site and have done a great job at teasing out all the best elements of fun NASCAR racing with FM6 this year. With a mini-season mix of ovals and roadraces, in pure stock NASCAR's and no tuning, this is a driver championship with some of the best NASCAR Forza drivers in the game.

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by EZT TomCat7 on Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:49 pm

Here is the results for the FMC NASCAR Series 1 first race at Daytona on Jan. 20, 2017


Overall Race Results

1. #58 GLR Viper58 - Winner Lobby 1
2. #80 Bruins5729
3. #4 AAR GTDon - Top Qualifier
4. #13 CoD3Pro Brizzho
5. #42 Chadinator200
6. #21 ChrisChronic585
7. #7 EZT TomCat7
8. #22 GLR Lothar
9. #34 trypassls1
10. #66 Boss Hamster 66
11. #28 GLR1FastRedneck - Winner Lobby 2
12. #3 BeastlyNeerIII
13. #32 ZacharyEstel32
14. #53 redbarchetta20  
15. #52 Two Slim
16. #25 xxxMerk
17. #11 GLR Legionnaire
18. #24 RABIDCHIPMUNK66
19. #75 GLR NellyDRacer
20. #44 Whiplash4444 - DNS Lobby 1
21. #48 OGFUEGOJONSTEIN - DNS Lobby 2

Lobby 1

     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1GLR Viper582659.4335127962734.43375
2Bruin57292658.9996227522710.34151
3AAR GTDon  2705.8123327062708.7033
4CoD3Pro Brizzho2658.9987426862673.88415
5CHADINATOR 2002666.3164526632664.423-2
6ChrisChronic5852658.9978626592659.1170
7EZT TomCat7 2658.9969726592658.9970
8GLR Lothar2720.5922826592686.715-34
9trypassinls12784.1041926592715.295-69
10Boss Hamster 662658.995101026592658.9950



Lobby 2

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1GLR 1FastRedneck2721.2494128012765.24944
2BeastlyNeerIII2730.9201227282729.567-1
3ZacharyEstel322725.9992327252725.449-1
4redbarchetta202723.9993427232723.243-1
5Two Slim2694.7116527082702.0887
6xxxMerk2694.9995626952694.9200
7GLR Legionnaire2638.5249726882665.56227
8RABIDCHIPMUNK662638.9998826392638.9990
9GLR NellyDRacer2680.6587926392657.615-23
avatar
EZT TomCat7
5-29 posts
5-29 posts

Male

Posts : 7

Local : California Central Coast

Registration date : 2015-07-06


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: EZT TomCat7
IFCA Car #: 711
Infractions:

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by AAR GTDon on Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:50 pm

thanks Tomcat!

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by AAR GTDon on Tue Jan 24, 2017 1:29 pm


_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Race 2 Sonoma Short

Post by AAR GTDon on Tue Jan 31, 2017 2:47 pm




 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CoD3Pro Brizzho2576.7231125772576.7230
2trypassinls12406.5073224922415.0779
3ChrisChronic5852406.9992324072406.8640
4InsanityCursed2191.6324421922191.6320
5CM Armada1199.9978521091291.25591
6Driftshotz TGF1198.9999619291272.28673
7ZacharyEstel321198.99810715271231.95133
8GLR NellyDRacer1831.6756812111740.091-92
9GLR Lothar2026.1255911991924.819-101
10Two Slim1198.997111011991198.9970
11xxxMerk1198.996121111991198.9960
12CHADINATOR 2001222.71371211991209.669-13
13Bruins57291198.995131311991198.9950
14EZT TomCat71198.994141411991198.9940
15RELENTLESS612 1198.993151511991198.9930

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by AAR GTDon on Tue Feb 07, 2017 1:53 pm

Lobby 1


     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CoD3Pro Brizzho2673.8845127842697.34823
2AAR GTDon  2708.7032227092711.6433
3GLR Lothar2686.7154327022689.9623
4ZacharyEstel322725.4491426912706.402-19
5CHADINATOR 2002664.4237526802667.8383
6xxxMerk2694.9203626712682.007-13
7ShadowShifter212668.9996726672667.741-1
8CM Armada2662.9979826642663.1510
9InsanityCursed2662.9998926632662.9980
10ChrisChronic5852659.117101026592659.1170




Lobby 2





 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Two Slim2702.0885128092733.54531
2GLR 1FastRedneck2765.2491227502756.775-8
3Bruin57292710.3414327292715.7655
4GLR NellyDRacer2657.6159427172674.96817
5redbarchetta202723.2433527062713.877-9
6Boss Hamster 662658.9958626842666.2767
7GLR Viper582734.4332726622694.749-40
8GLR Legionnaire2665.5626826592661.951-4
9EZT TomCat7 2658.9977926582658.6160
10RABIDCHIPMUNK662638.999101026392638.9990

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Homestead

Post by AAR GTDon on Sat Feb 11, 2017 6:40 pm

Lobby A

1. #28 GLR1FastRedneck - Lobby 1 Winner
2. #13 CoD3Pro Brizzho
3. #22 GLR Lothar
4. #42 Chadinator200
5. #52 Two Slim - Top Qualifier
6. #6 Insanitycursed
7. #4 AAR GTDon
8. #32 ZacharyEstel32
9. #25 xxxMerk


     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1GLR 1FastRedneck2765.2491127652768.0853
2CoD3Pro Brizzho2673.8847227452713.19039
3GLR Lothar2686.7156327172703.41417
4CHADINATOR 2002664.4239427052686.95823
5Two Slim2702.0884526992700.117-2
6InsanityCursed2668.9998626912680.99912
7AAR GTDon  2708.7033726802693.081-16
8ZacharyEstel322725.4492826712695.745-30
9xxxMerk2694.9205926672679.405-16



Lobby B


 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1redbarchetta202723.2431127232723.2430
2ChrisChronic5852659.1172226592669.09610
3Racing Dragon932658.9993326592668.99910
4EZT 2xtreme2658.9984426592658.9980
5GLR NellyDRacer2657.6157526592658.3751
6RABIDCHIPMUNK662638.9998626592649.99711
7Boss Hamster 662658.9956726582658.6160
8EZT TomCat7 2658.9975826482653.118-6

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Watkins Glen Short

Post by AAR GTDon on Sat Feb 18, 2017 3:52 pm

A-Lobby




     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CoD3Pro Brizzho2576.7231125772576.7230
2AAR GTDon  2127.2394224322158.78732
3InsanityCursed2200.2473322002200.2470
4GLR Lothar1828.5786421641863.31735
5ZacharyEstel321231.9519520111312.66381
6CM Armada1359.6398618611411.63852
7GLR NellyDRacer1740.0917717401740.0910
8ChrisChronic5852286.5212815502172.195-114
9xxxMerk1198.99610912961209.02910
10GLR1FastRedneck1894.09751012151799.392-95




B-Lobby



 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1Two Slim1298.2952113731322.65924
2urboysteve1297.9993213121302.4594
3Driftshotz TGF1272.2864312981280.7388
4redbarchetta201198.9968412851227.15228
5CHADINATOR 2001209.6695512101209.6690
6GLR Legionaire1203.9996612041203.9990
7EZT TomCat71198.9949712011199.8131
8GLR Viper1324.9971811991258.747-66
9RABIDCHIPMUNK661198.9997911991198.9970

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Road America

Post by AAR GTDon on Fri Mar 17, 2017 12:19 pm



 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CoD3Pro Brizzho2576.7231125772576.7230
2InsanityCursed2163.5372221642163.5370
3ZacharyEstel321312.6637320861501.571189
4AAR GTDon  2007.8323418781936.526-71
5GLR Lothar1748.5394517481748.3720
6GLR1FastRedneck1747.9305615571660.534-87
7xxxMerk1209.02911713391240.89432
8Two Slim1366.1826812701313.231-53
9CHADINATOR 2001209.66910912211212.5393
10redbarchetta201227.15281012131219.188-8
11EZT TomCat71199.813121112091202.1432
12ShadowShifter211215.67491212041209.485-6
13RABIDCHIPMUNK661198.997131311991198.9970

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Homestead

Post by AAR GTDon on Mon Mar 20, 2017 4:14 pm



 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1GLR Lothar2689.9624127872717.83428
2Driftshotz TGF2688.9995227232698.71610
3InsanityCursed2662.99810327042675.00112
4AAR GTDon  2711.6432426942701.750-10
5Two Slim2733.5451526892709.310-24
6CHADINATOR 2002667.8388626862672.9475
7xxxMerk2682.0076726782680.071-2
8CoD3Pro Brizzho2697.3483826712683.078-14
9ShadowShifter212667.7419926682667.7410
10GLR NellyDRacer2674.96871026652669.689-5
11RABIDCHIPMUNK662638.999121126612645.3076
12EZT TomCat7 2658.616111226492653.221-5

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Winners

Post by AAR GTDon on Mon Mar 20, 2017 4:30 pm

Season Champion

RankDriverRatingSkill Level
17CoD3Pro Brizzho2683.078Grand Master
 2nd place
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
12AAR GTDon  2701.750Alien
 3rd place
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
4GLR Lothar2717.834Alien
 Honorable mention
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
22InsanityCursed2675.001Grand Master
 Best finishing result for lowest ranked driver
RankDriverRatingSkill Level
40EZT TomCat7 2653.221Grand Master

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: NASCAR Forza Motorsports Challenge Friday's

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum