IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

New York Invitational Presented by Porsche

View previous topic View next topic Go down

New York Invitational Presented by Porsche

Post by AAR GTDon on Sat Apr 15, 2017 12:48 am

We will be rating the competitors in this event.

RankDriverRatingSkill LevelNumber of Races
1CAR Lightning2896.617Alien15
2CAR Laige2870.144Alien9
3BAM ASIX132808.309Alien9
4TPR Zermatt2806.367Alien14
5CAR Daveyskills2801.849Alien8
7XRS Kaiser Wolf2760.632Grand Master23
8CAR b0x2759.129Grand Master20
10CAR Raceboy772745.485Grand Master17
12CAR Chemical2742.968Grand Master18
15ATTAX Johnson2715.687Grand Master19
31CAR Harmonic2614.702Grand Master24
38BAM Anto2581.029International Master14
47JSR Craviator2564.039International Master8
56BAM Seven2498.407International Master29
63GTz Chriz2462.553International Master15
67F4H Diablo2455.083International Master17
229JSR Rossi2250.506Master24
230F4H Venom2249.999Master0

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Ratings results

Post by AAR GTDon on Sun Apr 16, 2017 1:11 am

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CAR Lightning2896.6171128972900.0553
2BAM Anto2581.0297228832690.248109
3CAR Laige2870.1442328362851.363-19
4CAR Harmonic2614.7026427812674.86160
5XRS Kaiser Wolf2760.6324527382748.272-12
6CAR Daveyskills2801.8493626652726.689-75
7JSR Craviator2564.0398725982576.25812
8ATTAX Johnson2715.6875825732636.953-79
9F4H Venom2249.9999922502249.9990
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CAR Lightning2900.0551129002900.7071
2XRS Kaiser Wolf2760.6323228762794.03833
3CAR Harmonic2674.8616328062712.92938
4CAR Laige2851.3632427442792.127-59
5JSR Craviator2576.2588527082614.63838
6ATTAX Johnson2636.9537626832650.19113
7F4H Venom2249.9999726562367.830118
8BAM Anto2690.2485826072644.245-46
9CAR Daveyskills2726.6894924132590.355-136
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1BAM ASIX132808.3091128082813.1325
2BAM Seven2498.4076228072583.32685
3CAR Raceboy772745.4854327832755.72810
4CAR b0x2759.1293427522755.377-4
5F4H Diablo2455.0838527442534.56279
6JSR Rossi2250.5069626212352.261102
7GTz Chriz2462.5537724632462.5530
8CAR Chemical2742.9685824592605.820-137
9TPR Zermatt2806.3672923532666.049-140
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CAR b0x2755.3773128312780.20625
2BAM ASIX132813.1321227842797.346-16
3GTz Chriz2462.5538327562560.14598
4CAR Raceboy772755.7282427112730.970-25
5BAM Seven2583.3266526362600.84918
6TPR Zermatt2666.0494625952626.737-39
7JSR Rossi2352.2619725592421.10369
8F4H Diablo2534.5627824992514.760-20
9CAR Chemical2605.8205924072496.693-109



Once again the accuracy of the IFCA Ratings Computer proves itself by picking the winner 3 out of the 4 races!

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Ratings results for the finals

Post by AAR GTDon on Sun Apr 16, 2017 6:38 pm

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1BAM ASIX132797.3462128722827.61330
2BAM Seven2600.8499228492701.613101
3CAR Laige2792.1274327962793.5741
4CAR Lightning2900.7071427932841.514-59
5CAR Harmonic2712.9297527862742.66530
6XRS Kaiser Wolf2794.0383627562772.891-21
7GTz Chriz2560.14510727222625.84066
8CAR b0x2780.2065826642716.174-64
9CAR Raceboy772730.9706926082663.195-68
10F4H Diablo2514.76111025802541.45027
11JSR Craviator2614.63881125372572.186-42
12F4H Venom2367.83121223682367.8300
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CAR Lightning2841.5141128422845.9864
2BAM ASIX132827.6132228282829.9232
3CAR Laige2793.5743327942797.3184
4CAR Raceboy772663.1958427832702.56939
5BAM Seven2701.6137527582720.03618
6XRS Kaiser Wolf2772.8914627292748.982-24
7F4H Venom2367.8312727092479.703112
8CAR b0x2716.1746826822697.601-19
9CAR Harmonic2742.6655926452688.684-54
10F4H Diablo2541.45111025992560.33119
11GTz Chriz2625.8491125572587.878-38
12JSR Craviator2572.186101224552507.536-65
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1CAR Lightning2845.9861128462851.1935
2BAM ASIX132829.9232228302832.9493
3BAM Seven2720.0365328142757.74038
4CAR Laige2797.3183427732784.026-13
5XRS Kaiser Wolf2748.9824527352741.022-8
6CAR Harmonic2688.6848627112697.7979
7F4H Venom2479.70312727002568.49289
8JSR Craviator2507.53611826932582.31475
9GTz Chriz2587.8789925882587.8780
10CAR b0x2697.60171025742629.678-68
11CAR Raceboy772702.56961125342609.819-93
12F4H Diablo2560.331101224942523.640-37

Fantastic finals and although the IFCA computer picked the #1 and #2 finishers most of the fields ratings took a beating because of all the hard racing.  In fact, we lost 3 out 5 of our "Alien" rated drivers!  These are drivers with a rating of 2800-2999.  Congrats to American CAR Lightning on winning season 2 and retaining his #1 status on the IFCA World Rankings list! Well done!

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
AAR GTDon
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11473

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: AAR GTDon
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: New York Invitational Presented by Porsche

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum