IFCA International Fast Community Alliance

Saturday Night Runoffs! 9pm CST

Go down

Saturday Night Runoffs! 9pm CST

Post by GTDon2 on Mon Nov 20, 2017 2:30 pm


The 4th and Final Round for Le Mans is slated as an Official IFCA rated event, the first rated event with FM7.  The cars will be of the same class which means you have the choice which car you wish to run in each of the two 7lap races.

Week 4
1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RS S742  3:57.4 @ 188mph
473hp/384tq     2,398lbs
Race air filter
Race fuel system
Race ignition
Race exhaust
Race cams
Race valves
Race engine block
Race pistons
Race twin turbos
Race intercooler
Race oil cooler
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Race suspension
Race anti roll bars
Race roll cage
Race weight reduction
Race clutch
Race transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Race tires widest width
Speedline wheels
Forza aero front and rear
Twin turbo conversion


1970 Corvette ZR-1 S738  3:57.7 @ 191mph
598hp/539tq  2,847lbs
Race airfilter
Race carburetor
Race ignition
Race exhaust
Race cams
Race valves
Race engine block
Race Pistons
Street twin turbo
Street intercoller
Race oil cooler
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Race suspension
Race anti roll bars
Race roll cage
Race weight reduction
Race clutch
Race transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Race tires widest width
Speedline wheels
Forza aero front and rear
Remove rear bumper
Twin turbo conversion



Season 1 Le Mans Champions



Week 1 GTDon2

Week 2 GTDon2

Week 3 TROYBILT



Week 4     R2P Tak             IFCA rated



sister link to the SimR site 


Last edited by GTDon2 on Mon Dec 25, 2017 1:53 am; edited 5 times in total

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Season 2 9pm CST Daytona 24hr

Post by GTDon2 on Fri Nov 24, 2017 2:16 pm

Next seasons Saturday Night Fights track is going to be Daytona 24hr day, and we are going to move the time to 9pm CST.  Number of laps for each of the two races will be 11, with a 3lap qualy for the first race.  Grid for the second race will be based on finishing order of the first race. Mandatory pit stop in each race.



Car builds are shared

Daytona 24hr day 9pm CST


12/2 non-rated
2013 SRT Viper GTS S712
640hp/600tq 3,224lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:49.7 @ 191mph

2015 Corvette ZO6 S751
693hp/693tq 3,457lbs
Race airfilter
Race exhaust
Race valves
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:49.8 @ 180mph

12/9  non-rated
1984 VW Rabbit GTi D328
174hp/180tq 2,122lbs
Race airfilter
Race exhaust
Race turbo
Race intercooler
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race brakes
Street driveline
Race differential
Single turbo
Expected lap time 2:19.7 @ 127mph

1986 Dodge Shelby Omni GLHS  D315
175hp/175tq 2,500lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 2:19.8 @ 125mph


12/16 non-rated
2004 Saleen S7 S752
575hp/570tq 2,664lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:47.0 @ 199mph

2002 Ferrari Enzo S769
650hp/484tq 3,081lbs
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:46.9 @196mph

12/23 rated
1969 Camaro SS C430
375hp/415tq 3,450lbs
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Sport suspension
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race roll cage
Street weight reduction
Race clutch
Street transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Street tires
Speedline wheels
Expected lap time 2:09.4 @ 148mph


1969 Mustang Boss 302 C447
301hp/301tq 3,119lbs
Race exhaust
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Sport suspension
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race roll cage
Street weight reduction
Race clutch
Street transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Street tires
Speedline wheels
Expected lap time 2:09.4 @ 146mph


Last edited by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 03, 2017 2:25 am; edited 3 times in total

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 4 Le Mans

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Nov 26, 2017 9:33 am

Race 1

     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1R2P Tak2030.9994122332094.53064
2ROSCOEpCOTRAIN  2029.6216222262091.30462
3AAR GTDon  2080.4083320802081.0411
4PROD Forza4 AMG2292.8171420562178.176-115
5BigMurph15152029.9995520302029.9990
6HNT Awesome2016.4047620302020.6244
7FRB NWThumbs1901.489720231939.73738
8SWE Elevated1900.99910819611919.96419
9ROGBOW1906.0888919041904.821-1
10FAA Orion1900.998111019011901.0740
11LongPoleCole1785.182121119011821.64036
12IX Morbid XI2158.32521218432050.409-108



Race 2
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1IX Morbid XI2050.4095121702093.28743
2GTDon22081.0484221362100.80920
3PROD Forza4 AMG2178.1761320932131.284-47
4R2P Tak2094.532420862089.935-5
5ROSCOEpCOTRAIN  2091.3043520662077.237-14
6FRB NWThumbs1939.7379620401975.63536
7BigMurph15152029.9996720252027.421-3
8FAA LuGnUtZ861984.9998819851984.9990
9ROGBOW1904.82110919621925.38321
10FAA Orion1901.074111019221908.6518
11LongPoleCole1821.64121119031850.69229
12HNT Awesome2020.62471218611933.027-88

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

A new Champion!

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Nov 26, 2017 10:22 am

Huge applause for R2P Tak and congrats on his overall win, becoming our latest Saturday Night Fights Champion at Le Mans! Taking a 1st place in his Vette, and a 4th in his Porsche, Tak beat 2nd place finisher GTDon2 by a mere 4sec, and ROSCOEpCOTRAIN by 5sec.  Honorable mention in 4th went to PROD Forza4 AMG. This was an especially important victory to Tak as it marked his return to Forza after many years. Tak was one of the elite drivers in FM2 having won 3 FWC titles in a row in the early hay days of the IFCA.  Condolences to Morbid who again lagged out after leading the first race.

#1 R2P Tak
Race 1 27:54.611 Corvette
Race 2 28:03.617 Porsche

#2 GTDon2
Race 1 28:04.048 Corvette
Race 2 27:58.060 Porsche

#3 ROSCOEpCOTRAIN
Race 1 28:02.933 Corvette
Race 2 28:04.707 Porsche

#4 PROD Forza4 AMG
Race 1 28:08.732 Porsche
Race 2 27:58.223 Corvette

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 1 non-rated

Post by GTDon2 on Thu Nov 30, 2017 10:55 am

12/2 non-rated
Daytona 24hr day, Saturday 9pm CST, 3lap qualy, 11lap race, 1 pit, 2 races.





2013 SRT Viper GTS S712
640hp/600tq 3,224lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:49.7 @ 191mph







2015 Corvette ZO6 S751
693hp/693tq 3,457lbs
Race airfilter
Race exhaust
Race valves
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:49.8 @ 180mph

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Vette & Viper week 1

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 03, 2017 4:29 pm

"Like to thank all my sponsors like National Home Improvement, Sunoco, Dodge, my pit crew, and the fans for this win, it was a true team effort." --GTDon2

With a 3 lap qualifying time good enough for pole at 1:49.583 in the SRT Viper, GTDon2 set the tone of the meet this weekend. FAA Mad Bomber was close with a 1:49.779 in his Viper, and Morbid with a 1:50.121 in his Corvette.  

It was assumed that the Viper with its higher top speed was slightly faster than the ZO6 Vette, and this was proven in the two 11 lap races.  However, there was an oddity in fastest lap time discrepancies between the top two drivers.  Morbid (a notable Chevy guy) ran his fastest lap in the Dodge, which was the fastest lap of the night with a very quick 1:48.993.  GTDon2 (a notable MOPAR man) ran his fastest lap in the Chevy which was the second-fastest time of the entire meet at 1:49.336.  No other Viper driver other than Morbid came close to GTDon's Corvette time.  In fact, even Morbid only managed a 1:49.849 in the Vette.  

Anomalous as this was, what it really suggests is that the cars were very equal up to a 9/10ths level, meaning you had to be at the limit of each car before finding out which was truly the faster car.  A real credit to the builds. Because of this it made it hard to pick the right car for best qualifying.  The strategy being that qualifying with your fastest car places you higher on the grid for the first race of course, but then also for the second race when changing your car because there is no qualy for race 2.  Race 2 is set by race results of race 1.  When the cars are very equal it becomes a flip of the coin almost, or personal preference, as to which car is best for qualifying.

GTDon2 gapped the field in race one with a total time of 23:06.839 and a best lap of 1:49.589 in his Viper.  Morbid in his Corvette ran a 23:11.030, and 1:49.849 fastest lap.  FAA Mad Bomber close to Morbid in 3rd for most of the race ran a 23:14.555 and 1:49.893 fastest lap.

In the intense race 2 with a small 5sec cushion for GTDon, Morbid and GTDon2 switched cars and took off the kid gloves by running considerably faster in their unpreferred cars.  Morbid won in his Viper while setting the fastest lap of the night with a blistering pace of 23:01.105.  But GTDon2 was not to be denied his win nearly matching Morbids pace in the Vette with a 23:02.503 while setting the fastest Vette time, and thus winning the overall by a mere 2.770sec.  Remarkably, Morbid ran 9.93sec faster in his Viper in race 2, and GTDon ran 4.31sec faster in his Vette than in his Viper.

3rd place podium was quite close between FAA Mad Bomber vs CBR Meathead. With only a 3.120sec separation FAA Mad Bomber claimed the 3rd place finish overall. Both drivers used the same cars for each race but Mad Bomber had a little more of an edge in his Viper, even though Meathead had more of an edge in his Vette.

#1 GTDon2 
Race 1  23:06.839 SRT Viper
Race 2  23:02.503 Corvette ZO6

#2 lx Morbid xl
Race 1 23:11.030 Corvette ZO6
Race 2 23:01.105 SRT Viper

#3 FAA Mad Bomber
Race 1 23:14.555 SRT Viper
Race 2 23:20.200 Corvette ZO6

#4 CBR Meathead (honorable mention)
Race 1 23:22.766 SRT Viper
Race 2 23:15.104 Corvette ZO6

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 2

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 03, 2017 6:05 pm





12/9  non-rated
1984 VW Rabbit GTi D328
174hp/180tq 2,122lbs
Race airfilter
Race exhaust
Race turbo
Race intercooler
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race brakes
Street driveline
Race differential
Single turbo
Expected lap time 2:19.7 @ 127mph





1986 Dodge Shelby Omni GLHS  D315
175hp/175tq 2,500lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 2:19.8 @ 125mph

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 2

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 10, 2017 12:36 pm

Week 2 in the VW GTi and Dodge Omni may have been the most diverse field and fun race of the year so far!  Who would have thought the slightly modified little D-Class pocket rockets with top speeds of 127mph would be so fun on such a long track?  Well, certainly the host and builder of the cars, and yes eventual winner, did.  

GTDon2 added yet another Championship to his resume this week.  In race 1 GTDon went with the GTi setting the pole and checked out from the 14 car field early.  But, there was a real fight for 2nd place between DJProfessorK72(Omni), JDM Kevin72(GTi), and FRB NWThumbs (Omni).  After several lead changes it was Thumbs who took 2nd, Kevin in 3rd, and DJ 4th.  Farther back was also tight with former Champion TROYB1LT (Omni) taking 5th over Lanrell (GTi), Sirkane (GTi), and echovelocity (Omni).

Race 2 was entirely different as each driver had to switch to the other car and start where they finished from race 1.  GTDon took the lead in his Omni, and created a small gap over Kevin in his Omni and Thumbs in his GTi.  But this lead didn't last even though he had a faster pace in his Dodge as pit entry shenanigans played a sneaky role for all three drivers. Several hilarious false attempts to pit were executed to try to shake off the man behind but to no avail.  Kevin eventually took the lead with 3 laps to go, while Thumbs would lose a podium to former Champion TROYB1LT in his GTi. Chompstick (Omni) took 5th over Lanrell21 (Omni), DJProfessorK72 (GTi), Sirkane2 (Omni), and SimR Boo3853 (GTi). 

The cars proved to be very even once again, with some debate as to which car was actually the faster and/or better car.  GTDon set the fastest lap of race 1 with his GTi at 2:18.214.  Second fastest was DJProfessor's dirty lap at 2:18.480 in his Omni.  It was agreed that the larger 2.2L 4cyl Dodge had better midrange acceleration and a more stable suspension, but the GTi had far better brakes, more agility, and slightly more top end.  

Fastest clean lap in race 2 was GTDon in his Omni with a 2:18.932.  Fastest dirty lap was nearly a tie between Kevin's Omni 2:18.094 and  Thumbs GTi with a 2:18.037.  GTDon also had a low but dirty 2:18.0 lap in his Omni.  Which car was fastest?  We may never know, they were that close. But by the total times, it moves us to believe perhaps the MOPAR was ever so slightly faster.

In the end, however, it was defending 3-Time Champion GTDon2 who claimed the overall victory!  Kevin or Thumbs needed to get a good gap on GTDon to win but could not.  Congrats to GTDon2, again. "Thank you, it was a great win for my team and sponsors, National Home Improvement, Wilwood, Takata, and Jimmy Johns."

#1 GTDon2
Race 1 26:57.257  VW GTi
Race 2 26:48.483  Dodge Omni

#2 JDM Kevin72
Race 1 27:06.884 VW GTi
Race 2 26:47.736 Dodge Omni

#3 FRB NWThumbs 
Race 1 27:06.233 Dodge Omni
Race 2 27:02.373 VW GTi

#4 TROYB1LT (honorable mention)
Race 1 27:14.517 Dodge Omni
Race 2 26:53.572 VW GTi


Reminder: Next Saturday 9pm CST same track different cars!  The cars are the Ferrari Enzo and the Saleen S7 available through GTDon2 or here on the IFCA.


========================

Stop the presses!!!  Upon further review of the total times submitted, an error has been detected!  To the surprise of the race director and fans, TROYB1LT has actually secured the 3rd place podium and not FRB NWThumbs by a margin of just 0.52sec!  That's right folks one half of a second!  This is what makes the "Staurday Nights Fight" format so interesting, fun, and unpredictable!


Official results:

#1 GTDon2
Race 1 26:57.257  VW GTi
Race 2 26:48.483  Dodge Omni

#2 JDM Kevin72
Race 1 27:06.884 VW GTi
Race 2 26:47.736 Dodge Omni

#3 TROYB1LT 
Race 1 27:14.517 Dodge Omni
Race 2 26:53.572 VW GTi

#4 FRB NWThumbs (honorable mention)
Race 1 27:06.233 Dodge Omni
Race 2 27:02.373 VW GTi


Last edited by GTDon2 on Fri Dec 15, 2017 3:46 pm; edited 2 times in total

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 3 Enzo & S7

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 10, 2017 1:31 pm



12/16 non-rated
2004 Saleen S7 S752
575hp/570tq 2,664lbs
Race brakes
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:47.0 @ 199mph

2002 Ferrari Enzo S769
650hp/484tq 3,081lbs
Race driveline
Race differential
Expected lap time 1:46.9 @196mph

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 4 ratings week!

Post by GTDon2 on Sat Dec 16, 2017 11:10 am



12/23 rated
1969 Camaro SS C430
375hp/415tq 3,450lbs
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Sport suspension
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race roll cage
Street weight reduction
Race clutch
Street transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Street tires
Speedline wheels
Expected lap time 2:09.4 @ 148mph


1969 Mustang Boss 302 C447
301hp/301tq 3,119lbs
Race exhaust
Race flywheel
Race brakes
Sport suspension
Race anti-roll bars front and rear
Race roll cage
Street weight reduction
Race clutch
Street transmission
Race driveline
Race differential
Street tires
Speedline wheels
Expected lap time 2:09.4 @ 146mph

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 3

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 17, 2017 4:08 pm

Big congrats to our latest "Saturday Night Fights" Champion inviseco!  GTDon2 set the pole in his Enzo and won race 1 placing a lot of pressure on the field for race 2. The Ferrari Enzo was the slightly better car which was a good thing for inviseco as he chose the Saleen in the first race and would have the faster Enzo to try to make up ground on GTDon who would be in the Saleen in the second race.  While following inviseco closely, GTDon made a fatal error in the chicane and nearly crashed, all but giving the overall win to inviseco.  Inviseco would win by a total of 8.544sec to capture the championship his first time out.  Well done!


#1 inviseco
Race 1 22:54.731 Saleen S7
Race 2 22:31.942 Ferrari Enzo

#2 GTDon2
Race 1 22:49.411 Ferrari Enzo
Race 2 22:43.806 Saleen S7

#3 sameole24
Race 1 22:57.198 Ferrari Enzo
Race 2 22:53.198 Saleen S7

#4 TROYB1LT (honorable mention)
Race 1 23:04.767 Ferrari Enzo
Race 2 23:06.615 Saleen S7


Post script: there were some unlawful acts of contact. Had this been week 4 which is always the rated week, time penalties and bonuses would have been applied thus altering the outcome.  Please be advised that good sportsmanship is more valued than winning here. Thank you.

Next week is ratings week so increased seriousness will be in force.  The cars (Camaro and Mustang) will be slower and closer in lap times making contact more likely.  Contact that takes a car off track requires the initiator to allow the off-track car to recover his position before the lap is completed from the point of contact.  You knock someone off, you have to give them their position back within 1 lap, in other words.

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Week 4 race recap and Official Results

Post by GTDon2 on Sun Dec 24, 2017 10:07 pm

First, let me say that I saw very good driving and very few flagrant acts violating either SimR or IFCA rules.  However, there were some, and they will affect the Official Results in the future, unfortunately.  A bummer I know, but as earlier stated in the above post of this thread, this is a ratings week and rules would be more seriously enforced.

Again let me just say that everyone drove very clean for the most part and tried to give each other the racing room to race which was great to see from you guys.  I've been in a lot of A-lobbies that don't do as well.  

Passing before the start-finish line: Because it was not specifically mentioned and is somewhat different from league to league, AND some people were not aware of the rule, only warnings will be issued to the following drivers for passing before the start-finish line at the start of the rolling start race.  However, there is a slight caveat to this rule which is when the car in front of you either slows down or is slower than the rest of the field by a considerable amount.  In that case, faster cars can not be penalized for passing a slower car before the start-finish line. We had such an instance of this here.  For some unknown reason, SirKane2 was very slow at the start compared to the field.

Illegally passing before the start-finish line (warning)

SWE Elevated
FRB TROYBILT
R2P Tak

In race 2, former champions FRB TROYBILT and R2P Tak were observed racing below the double yellow to pass even before the start-finish.  This too was because of the extremely slow start by Sirkane2.  It is not legal to race below the double yellow except to avoid contact.  It looks as if both drivers were trying to avoid contact with SirKane2 and will not be penalized.

There was an alleged blocking incident on the last lap after the last turn before the finish line between FRB TROYBILT and GTDon2.  Be advised that this form of blocking is legal in the IFCA, TROY was allowed to block to protect his finishing position at that point.  This is the only time in the IFCA where blocking is legal.  However, SimR has a more liberal view on blocking so look it up before your next race.


Congrats to our new "Saturday Night Fights" Champion sameole24!  It was no cake walk, as GTDon2 once again stole the pole and won the first race by 1.150sec.  Race 2 reverse order grid made the difference as GTDon started last and had significant trouble getting through traffic.  sameole found his way through beating GTDon by 6.530sec and the overall championship by 5.380sec!  Another 3sec behind in 3rd was R2P Tak who did in fact win race 2 outright.


#1 sameole24
Race 1  27:15.791 Mustang
Race 2  27:28.298 Camaro

#2 GTDon2
Race 1  27:14.649 Mustang
Race 2  27:34.820 Camaro

#3 R2P Tak
Race 1  27:27.164 Camaro
Race 2  27:24.395 Mustang

#4 FRB Troybilt (honorable mention)
Race 1 27:28.539 Camaro
Race 2 27:34.476 Mustang


Race 1 Ratings Results
     
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1GTDon22100.8092121762123.58823
2sameole242217.891221592185.693-32
3R2P Tak2089.9353320902089.9350
4HNT Awesome1933.0277420481968.13135
5FRB Troybilt651986.6045519871986.6040
6FAA LuGnUtZ861984.9996619851984.9990
7SirKane2  2005.8754719591980.101-26
8FAA Thunder1911.97511819291917.2405
9SimR Boo38531923.8439919241923.8430
10SWE Elevated1919.964101019201919.9640
11ROGBOW1925.38381119161920.206-5
12FAA Orion1908.651121219091908.6510
13LongPoleCole1850.692131318511850.6920


Race 2
 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1R2P Tak2089.9353121992126.31636
2sameole242185.6931221552168.614-17
3FRB Troybilt651986.6044321072026.67540
4GTDon22123.5882420382076.663-47
5HNT Awesome1968.1317519861974.0246
6SWE Elevated1919.96410619831940.83621
7SimR Boo38531923.8438719741940.60817
8FAA Orion1908.65112819461921.10212
9FAA LuGnUtZ861984.9995919221950.363-35
10SirKane2  1980.10161019201947.092-33
11ROGBOW1920.20691119191919.324-1
12LongPoleCole1850.692131219131871.45321
13FAA Thunder1917.24111318801896.577-21

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Saturday Night Runoffs! 9pm CST

Post by GTDon2 on Tue Dec 26, 2017 9:53 am

A minor correction but an important one. SimR Boo is included in the warnings for passing ROGBOW before the start-finish line.  Boo knows this better than anyone, so it is inexplicable why he would do something he has so often yelled at others for doing.


" />

_________________

"Piggy" aka "The Pig"
avatar
GTDon2
Gold Member

Male

Posts : 11963

Local : Minnesota, USA

Registration date : 2007-04-04


Forza Profile
XBL Gamertag: GTDon2
IFCA Car #: 4
Infractions: 0 out of 3,000,000,000

http://allamericanracers.webs.com/

Back to top Go down

Re: Saturday Night Runoffs! 9pm CST

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum